principal's note   home   OLM parish map   contact
about olma
curricula
faculty/staff
activities
Extended Care
calendar
parents
School Notes
THE SCRIBE
alumni
DownloadS
FACTS Plan
LUNCH PROGRAM
name degree grade yrs. at OLM yrs. of
exp.
Mrs. Laraine Meehan B.A. English
M.A. Elementary/Secondary School Administration & Supervision
Principal 20 30+
Mrs. Amanda Addvensky

B.S. Psychology
M.S. Education
NY & NJ Certification N-6

Grade 1 8 11
Miss Kaitlyn Bentzen B.S. Elementary & Special Education Kindergarten 1 2
Mrs. Katharine Borghoff B.A. Psychology
Elementary Education Certificate
Grade 4 13 22
Mrs. Joanne Bower B.A. Music Music 5 20+
Mrs. Julia Brennan B.A. Accounting
P3 Certified
Pre-School 5 5
Ms. Debbie Burns B.S. Psychology
Masters in Childhood Education
7th Grade 2 2
Mrs. Elizabeth Butcher   Kindergarten Aide 16 16
Mrs. Mary Butler/Mrs. Kathleen Meagher B.A. Business Administration
Masters of Science in Teaching M.S.T.
Early Childhood Certification
Elementary Education Certification
Grade 2 7 8
Miss Laura Butterworth B.S. Elementary Education/English Grade 8 16 18
Ms. Regina Carbone RN Nurse 2 2
Mrs. Mary Cieszko RN, BSN Nurse 10 29
Miss Erin Connolly

B.A. Elementary Education
M.A, Special Education (in progress)

Grade 5 1 2

Mr. Leo Conwell
Middle School Education Division Coordinator

B.A. Communications
M.A. Elementary Education
Masters in Special Education
Grade 5 10 11
Mrs. Angela Daguanno B.S. English/Communications
M.S. Education/Special Education
Reading Resource 3 3
Mrs. Barbara DeLuise B.A. Elementary Education
Early Childhood Certificate
Resource/Remedial Education 10 20
Mrs. Melanie DePaola Associate Degree Tuition Manager
A.S.K. Director
17 17
Mrs. Anna Maria DePinho B.S. Mathematics
M.S. Computer Science
Grade 8 3 10
Mrs. Grace DiVerita NYSATAS - Teaching Assistant Certification
Preschool CDA Certification
B.A. Early Childhood Education and Special Education (in progress)
Pre-School Aide 3 3
Ms. Antoinette Fedele

B.S. in Education
M.A. in Literacy Education

Grade 6 2 2
Mrs. Amanda Furletti A.A. Applied Science Kindergarten Aide 5 5
Miss Christina Gordon B.S. Elementary Education/English
Master of Science in Special Education
Grade 2 12 12
Ms. Stephanie Hanak B.A. Psychology/Elementary Education
Certified Grades K-8 with Middle School Language Arts
Grade 7 9 13
Mrs. Diana Quevedo-Gouldsbury B.A. Psychology Spanish 8 9
Mrs. MaryAnn Harshberger B.A. Elementary Education Grade 3 14 21
Mrs. Melissa Hoffmann B.A. Elementary Education/English Kindergarten 15 15

Mrs. Marie Johnson
Primary Education Division Coordinator

B.A. Elementary Education Grade 3 21 28
Dr. Thomas Kavanagh PhD Psychology, Licensed School & Clinical Psychologist School Psychologist 14 30+
Mrs. Karen Lawrence B.A. French/Education
M.A. Library Service
Media Center 16 20
Mrs. Mary-Ellen Logan Administrative Assistant   20+ 20+
Mrs. Jacqueline Mansbach B.S. Business/Marketing
Elementary Education Certificate
Grade 1 8 9
Mrs. Kathleen Meagher

B.A. Elementary Education

M.S. Multicultural Education

Grade 2 1 15
Miss Megan O'Shea B.S. Fine Arts
C.E. for Teacher Art
Art 3 3
Miss Daniella Pic B.A. English
B.S. Education
Grade 6 3 3
Mrs. Eileen Purtell
Early Education Division Coordinator
B.A. Econ/Elementary Education
M.S. Elementary Education
Early Child Certification
Pre-School through
Grade 1
40 40+
Mr. Jerryl Pulis

B.A. Literature/Psychology
Certifications - Elementary/English/Mathematics/Science
C.E. - Teacher of Students with Disabilities

Resorce, Language Arts
Grades 6 and 7
5 7
Mrs. Suzanne Russo B.S. Business Administration
Early Childhood Certification
Pre-School 11 12
Mr. Rick Sutton BBA  Computer Science
MBA  Business Administration
Technology 11 30+
Mrs. Amy Torchio B.S. Criminal Justice
C.E. Teacher of the Handicapped
Resource 3 17
Mr. Robert Wetzelberger B.S. Criminal Justice
M.A. Education
Physical Education 3 3
Mrs. Denise Willard B.A. Elementary Education/Sociology Grade 4 15 16
Mrs. Peggy Ziltz   Pre-School Aide 1 1
**back to top**
facebook
 
site-map  |  webmaster
logo